How do you launch DiagROM ?

DiagROM software & help

Moderators: terriblefire, Terriblefire Moderator

Post Reply
User avatar
hlide.fremen
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Dec 01, 2018 6:44 pm

How do you launch DiagROM ?

Post by hlide.fremen » Wed Dec 05, 2018 9:14 pm

I have a question regarding DiagROM: how do you launch it? Through a ROM reprogrammed with DiagROM inside?

terriblefire
Moderator Team
Moderator Team
Posts: 4011
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 10:56 pm
Location: Glasgow, UK
Contact:

Re: How do you launch DiagROM ?

Post by terriblefire » Thu Dec 06, 2018 9:05 am

You either need to replace your roms with DiagROM or use a Cart programmed up with the cart version of the ROMs
———
"It is not necessarily a supply voltage at no load, but the amount of current it can provide when touched that
indicates how much hurting you shall receive."

Post Reply

Return to “DiagROM”