diagrom showing 0 fastmem on new board

TF530 - 63030 + RAM Board

Moderators: terriblefire, Terriblefire Moderator

oggie
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2019 12:21 am

Re: diagrom showing 0 fastmem on new board

Post by oggie » Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:16 pm

The one I bought was from amibay and was supposed to be legit....

theq
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:16 pm

Re: diagrom showing 0 fastmem on new board

Post by theq » Thu Jan 16, 2020 4:11 pm

I bought a 33MHz FPU from Vesalia which smoked on first attempt. However, I don't think that was done on purpose.
Have ordered a 40MHz one now - so will be fun to see if it smokes again :D

Edit (for the record): The FPU was running on a 33MHz osc. No overclocking attempted.

Post Reply

Return to “TF530”